115.001. Sections 115.001 to 115.641 and sections 51.450 and 51.460*, RSMo, shall be known as the "Comprehensive Election Act of 1977".
115.055. Each election authority and its designated employees may administer oaths and perform all other duties necessary to register voters and conduct elections.
(L. 1977 H.B. 101 § 2.095)Effective 1-1-78